Introduce tu búsqueda

Rosalie
FICX Imatge Permanent
  • [8][Portada][slider3top]
    La chica que sanaba
    Cine Alemán Siglo XXI

    SUNDANCE 2013 | PROGRAMACIÓN OFICIAL

    Sundance 2013 Line up
    Como es tradicional el primer gran evento cinematográfico del año se celebra en Utah. Hablamos de Sundance, el festival creado por Robert Redford (Sundance Kid en ‘Dos hombres y un destino') en 1983 y convertido en el gran baluarte del cine independiente americano. Si bien es cierto que en los últimos años ha abierto sus puertas a estrenos comerciales en busca de mayor poderío mediático, la esencia de este veterano certamen se mantiene intacta. Su influencia durante el resto del año es más que evidente ya que muchos de sus títulos forman parte, tanto de algunas de las categorías de los “clase A” en Europa, como de las quinielas en la temporada de premios. Obras como ‘Precious’, ‘500 días juntos’, ‘Blue Valentine’, ‘Like Crazy’, ‘Martha Marcy May Marlene’ o la ganadora de este año ‘Bestias del sur salvaje’ así lo atestiguan. Anoche se dio a conocer el grueso de las participantes en las distintas categorías de la trigésima edición. Cintas como ‘Ain’t them Bodies Saints’, de David Lowery, o ‘Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes’, de Francesca Gregorini, tendrán su premiere mundial. Del 17 al 27 de enero en Park City, la primera gran cita del curso. A continuación, la programación.

    SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2013 – LINE UP

    PREMIERES

    A.C.O.D. / U.S.A. (Director: Stuart Zicherman, Screenwriters: Ben Karlin, Stuart Zicherman)
    Reparto: Adam Scott, Richard Jenkins, Catherine O’Hara, Amy Poehler, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Clark Duke.

    Before Midnight/ U.S.A. (Director: Richard Linklater, Screenwriters: Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke, Richard Linklater
    Reparto: Ethan Hawke, Julie Delpy, Xenia Kalogeropoulou, Ariane Labed, Athina Rachel Tsangari, Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick.

    Big Sur / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Michael Polish)
    Reparto: Jean-Marc Barr, Kate Bosworth, Josh Lucas, Radha Mitchell, Anthony Edwards, Henry Thomas.

    Breathe In / U.S.A. (Director: Drake Doremus, Screenwriters: Drake Doremus, Ben York Jones)
    Reparto: Guy Pearce, Felicity Jones, Amy Ryan, Mackenzie Davis.

    Don Jon’s Addiction / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Joseph Gordon-Levitt)
    Reparto: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Scarlett Johansson, Julianne Moore, Tony Danza, Glenne Headly, Rob Brown.

    The East / U.S.A. (Director: Zal Batmanglij, Screenwriters: Zal Batmanglij, Brit Marling)
    Reparto: Brit Marling, Alexander Skarsgård, Ellen Page, Toby Kebbell, Shiloh Fernandez, Patricia Clarkson.

    The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete / U.S.A. (Director: George Tillman Jr., Screenwriter: Michael Starrbury)
    Reparto: Skylan Brooks, Ethan Dizon, Jennifer Hudson, Jordin Sparks, Anthony Mackie, Jeffrey Wright.

    jOBS / U.S.A. (Director: Joshua Michael Stern, Screenwriter: Matt Whiteley)
    Reparto: Ashton Kutcher, Dermot Mulroney, Josh Gad, Lukas Haas, J.K. Simmons, Matthew Modine.

    The Look of Love / United Kingdom (Director: Michael Winterbottom, Screenwriter: Matt Greenhalgh)
    Reparto: Steve Coogan, Anna Friel, Imogen Poots, Tamsin Egerton.

    Lovelace / U.S.A. (Directors: Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman, Screenwriter: Andy Bellin)
    Reparto: Amanda Seyfried, Peter Sarsgaard, Hank Azaria, Adam Brody, James Franco, Sharon Stone.

    The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman / U.S.A. (Director: Fredrik Bond, Screenwriter: Matt Drake)
    Reparto: Shia LaBeouf, Evan Rachel Wood, Mads Mikkelsen, Rupert Grint, James Buckley, Til Schweiger.

    Prince Avalanche / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: David Gordon Green)
    Reparto: Paul Rudd, Emile Hirsch.

    Stoker / U.S.A. (Director: Park Chan-Wook, Screenwriter: Wentworth Miller)
    Reparto: Mia Wasikowska, Matthew Goode, Dermot Mulroney, Jacki Weaver, Nicole Kidman.

    Sweetwater / U.S.A. (Directors: Logan Miller, Noah Miller, Screenwriter: Andrew McKenzie)
    Reparto: Ed Harris, January Jones, Jason Isaacs, Eduardo Noriega, Steven Rude, Amy Madigan.

    Top of the Lake / Australia, New Zealand (Directors: Jane Campion, Garth Davis, Screenwriters: Jane Campion, Gerard Lee)
    Reparto: Elisabeth Moss, Holly Hunter, Peter Mullan, David Wenham. This six-hour film will screen once during the Festival.

    Two Mothers / Australia, France (Director: Anne Fontaine, Screenwriter: Christopher Hampton)
    Reparto: Naomi Watts, Robin Wright, Xavier Samuel, James Frechevile.

    Very Good Girls / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Naomi Foner)
    Reparto: Dakota Fanning, Elizabeth Olsen, Boyd Holbrook, Demi Moore, Richard Dreyfuss, Ellen Barkin.

    The Way, Way Back / U.S.A. (Directors and screenwriters: Nat Faxon, Jim Rash)
    Reparto: Steve Carell, Toni Collette, Allison Janney, Sam Rockwell, Maya Rudolph, Liam James.

    DOCUMENTARY PREMIERES

    ANITA / U.S.A. (Director: Freida Mock)

    The Crash Reel / U.S.A. (Director: Lucy Walker)

    History of the Eagles / U.S.A. (Director: Alison Ellwood)

    Linsanity / U.S.A. (Director: Evan Leong)
    Pandora’s Promise / U.S.A. (Director: Robert Stone)

    Running from Crazy / U.S.A. (Director: Barbara Kopple)

    Sound City / U.S.A. (Director: Dave Grohl)

    We Steal Secrets: The Story of WikiLeaks / U.S.A. (Director: Alex Gibney)

    When I Walk / U.S.A., Canada (Director: Jason DaSilva)

    Which Way is the Front Line from Here? The Life and Time of Tim Hetherington / U.S.A. (Director: Sebastian Junger)

    The World According to Dick Cheney / U.S.A. (Directors: R.J. Cutler, Greg Finton)

    U.S. DRAMATIC COMPETITION

    Afternoon Delight / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Jill Soloway)
    Reparto: Kathryn Hahn, Juno Temple, Josh Radnor, Jane Lynch.

    Ain’t Them Bodies Saints / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: David Lowery)
    Reparto: Rooney Mara, Casey Affleck, Ben Foster, Nate Parker, Keith Carradine.

    Austenland / U.S.A., United Kingdom (Director: Jerusha Hess, Screenwriters: Jerusha Hess, Shannon Hale)
    Reparto: Keri Russell, JJ Feild, Bret McKenzie, Jennifer Coolidge, Georgia King, James Callis.

    C.O.G. / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Kyle Patrick Alvarez)
    Reparto: Jonathan Groff, Denis O’Hare, Corey Stoll, Dean Stockwell, Casey Wilson, Troian Bellisario.

    Concussion / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Stacie Passon)
    Reparto: Robin Weigert, Maggie Siff, Johnathan Tchaikovsky, Julie Fain Lawrence, Emily Kinney, Laila Robins.

    Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Francesca Gregorini)
    Reparto: Kaya Scodelario, Jessica Biel, Alfred Molina, Frances O’Connor, Jimmi Simpson, Aneurin Barnard.

    Fruitvale / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Ryan Coogler)
    Reparto: Michael B. Jordan, Octavia Spencer, Melonie Diaz, Ahna O’Reilly, Kevin Durand, Chad Michael Murray.

    In a World… / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Lake Bell)
    Reparto: Lake Bell, Demetri Martin, Rob Corddry, Michaela Watkins, Ken Marino, Fred Melamed.

    Kill Your Darlings / U.S.A. (Director: John Krokidas, Screenwriters: Austin Bunn, John Krokidas)
    Reparto: Daniel Radcliffe, Dane DeHann, Ben Foster, Michael C. Hall, Jack Huston, Elizabeth Olsen.

    The Lifeguard / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Liz W. Garcia) - imagen de la cabecera -
    Reparto: Kristen Bell, Mamie Gummer, Martin Starr, Alex Shaffer, Amy Madigan, David Lambert.

    May in the Summer / U.S.A., Qatar, Jordan (Director and screenwriter: Cherien Dabis)
    Reparto: Cherien Dabis, Hiam Abbass, Bill Pullman, Alia Shawkat, Nadine Malouf, Alexander Siddig.

    Mother of George / U.S.A. (Director: Andrew Dosunmu, Screenwriter: Darci Picoult)
    Reparto: Isaach De Bankolé, Danai Gurira, Anthony Okungbowa, Yaya Alafia, Bukky Ajayi.

    The Spectacular Now / U.S.A. (Director: James Ponsoldt, Screenwriters: Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber)
    Reparto: Miles Teller, Shailene Woodley, Brie Larson, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Kyle Chandler.

    Touchy Feely / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Lynn Shelton)
    Reparto: Rosemarie DeWitt, Allison Janney, Ron Livingston, Scoot McNairy, Ellen Page, Josh Pais.

    Toy’s House / U.S.A. (Director: Jordan Vogt-Roberts, Screenwriter: Chris Galletta)
    Reparto: Nick Robinson, Gabriel Basso, Moises Arias, Nick Offerman, Megan Mullally, Alison Brie.

    Upstream Color / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Shane Carruth)
    Reparto: Amy Seimetz, Shane Carruth, Andrew Sensenig, Thiago Martins.

    U.S. DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

    99% – The Occupy Wall Street Collaborative Film / U.S.A. (Directors: Audrey Ewell, Aaron Aites, Lucian Read, Nina Kristic)

    After Tiller / U.S.A. (Directors: Martha Shane, Lana Wilson)

    American Promise / U.S.A. (Directors: Joe Brewster, Michèle Stephenson)

    Blackfish / U.S.A. (Director: Gabriela Cowperthwaite)

    Blood Brother / U.S.A. (Director: Steve Hoover)

    Citizen Koch / U.S.A. (Directors: Carl Deal, Tia Lessin)

    Cutie and the Boxer / U.S.A. (Director: Zachary Heinzerling)

    Dirty Wars / U.S.A. (Director: Richard Rowley)

    Gideon’s Army / U.S.A. (Director: Dawn Porter)

    God Loves Uganda / U.S.A. (Director: Roger Ross Williams)

    The Good Life / U.S.A. (Directors: Sean Fine, Andrea Nix Fine)

    Inequality for All / U.S.A. (Director: Jacob Kornbluth)

    Manhunt / U.S.A., United Kingdom (Director: Greg Barker)

    Narco Cultura / U.S.A. (Director: Shaul Schwarz)

    Twenty Feet From Stardom / U.S.A. (Director: Morgan Neville)

    Valentine Road / U.S.A. (Director: Marta Cunningham)

    WORLD CINEMA DRAMATIC COMPETITION

    Circles / Serbia, Germany, France, Croatia, Slovenia (Director: Srdan Golubovic, Screenwriters: Srdjan Koljevic, Melina Pota Koljevic)
    Reparto: Aleksandar Bercek, Leon Lucev, Nebojsa Glogovac, Hristina Popovic, Nikola Rakocevic, Vuk Kostic.

    Crystal Fairy / Chile (Director and screenwriter: Sebastián Silva)
    Reparto: Michael Cera, Gabby Hoffmann, Juan Andrés Silva, José Miguel Silva, Agustín Silva.

    The Future / Chile, Germany, Italy, Spain (Director and screenwriter: Alicia Scherson)
    Reparto: Manuela Martelli, Rutger Hauer, Luigi Ciardo, Nicolas Vaporidis, Alessandro Giallocosta.

    Houston / Germany (Director and screenwriter: Bastian Günther)
    Reparto: Ulrich Tukur, Garret Dillahunt, Wolfram Koch, Jenny Schily, Jason Douglas, Jens Münchow.

    Jiseul / South Korea (Director and screenwriter: Muel O)
    Reparto: Min-chul SUNG, Jung-won YANG, Young-soon OH, Soon-dong PARK, Suk-bum MOON, Kyung-sub JANG.

    Lasting / Poland, Spain (Director and screenwriter: Jacek Borcuch)
    Reparto: Jakub Gierszal, Magdalena Berus, Angela Molina.

    Metro Manila / United Kingdom, Philippines (Director: Sean Ellis, Screenwriters: Sean Ellis, Frank E. Flowers)
    Reparto: Jake Macapagal, John Arcilla, Althea Vega.

    Shopping / New Zealand (Directors: Mark Albiston, Louis Sutherland, Screenwriters: Louis Sutherland, Mark Albiston)
    Reparto: Kevin Paulo, Julian Dennison, Jacek Koman, Alistair Browning.

    Soldate Jeannette / Austria (Director: Daniel Hoesl)
    Reparto: Johanna Orsini-Rosenberg, Christina Reichsthaler, Josef Kleindienst, Aurelia Burckhardt, Julia Schranz, Ines Rössl.

    There Will Come a Day / Italy, France (Director: Giorgio Diritti, Screenwriters: Giorgio Diritti, Fredo Valla, Tania Pedroni)
    Reparto: Jasmine Trinca, Anne Alvaro, Pia Engleberth.

    Wajma (An Afghan Love Story) / Afghanistan (Director and screenwriter: Barmak Akram)
    Reparto: Wajma Bahar, Mustafa Abdulsatar, Haji Gul, Breshna Bahar.

    What They Don’t Talk About When They Talk About Love / Indonesia (Director and screenwriter: Mouly Surya)
    Reparto: Nicholas Saputra, Ayushita Nugraha, Karina Salim, Anggun Priambodo, Lupita Jennifer. 

    WORLD CINEMA DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

    Fallen City / China (Director: Qi Zhao)

    Fire in the Blood / India (Director: Dylan Mohan Gray)

    Google and the World Brain / Spain, United Kingdom (Director: Ben Lewis)

    The Machine Which Makes Everything Disappear / Georgia, Germany (Director: Tinatin Gurchiani

    The Moo Man / United Kingdom (Directors: Andy Heathcote, Heike Bachelier)

    Pussy Riot – A Punk Prayer / Russian Federation, United Kingdom (Directors: Mike Lerner, Maxim Pozdorovkin)

    A River Changes Course / Cambodia, U.S.A. (Director: Kalyanee Mam)

    Salma / United Kingdom, India (Director: Kim Longinotto)

    The Square (El Midan) / Egypt, U.S.A. (Director: Jehane Noujaim)

    The Stuart Hall Project / United Kingdom (Director: John Akomfrah)

    The Summit / Ireland, United Kingdom (Director: Nick Ryan)

    Who is Dayani Cristal? / United Kingdom (Director: Marc Silver)

    NEXT

    Blue Caprice / U.S.A. (Director: Alexandre Moors, Screenwriters: R.F.I Porto, Alexandre Moors)
    Reparto: Isaiah Washington, Tequan Richmond, Joey Lauren Adams, Tim Blake Nelson, Cassandra Freeman, Leo Fitzpatrick.

    Computer Chess / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Andrew Bujalski)
    Reparto: Patrick Riester, Myles Paige, James Curry, Robin Schwartz, Gerald Peary, Wiley Wiggins.

    Escape from Tomorrow / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Randy Moore)
    Reparto: Roy Abramsohn, Elena Schuber, Katelynn Rodriguez, Annet Mahendru, Danielle Safady, Alison Lees-Taylor.

    I Used to Be Darker / U.S.A. (Director: Matthew Porterfield, Screenwriters: Amy Belk, Matthew Porterfield)
    Reparto: Deragh Campbell, Hannah Gross, Kim Taylor, Ned Oldham, Geoff Grace, Nick Petr.

    It Felt Like Love / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Eliza Hittman)
    Reparto: Gina Piersanti, Giovanna Salimeni, Ronen Rubinstein, Jesse Cordasco, Nick Rosen, Case Prime.

    Milkshake / U.S.A. (Director: David Andalman, Screenwriters: David Andalman, Mariko Munro)
    Reparto: Tyler Ross, Shareeka Epps, Georgia Ford, Eshan Bay, Leo Fitzpatrick, Danny Burstein.

    Newlyweeds / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Shaka King)
    Reparto: Amari Cheatom, Trae Harris, Tone Tank, Colman Domingo, Isiah Whitlock Jr., Adrian Martinez.

    Pit Stop / U.S.A. (Director: Yen Tan, Screenwriters: Yen Tan, David Lowery)
    Reparto: Bill Heck, Marcus DeAnda, Amy Seimetz, John Merriman, Alfredo Maduro, Corby Sullivan.

    A Teacher / U.S.A. (Director and screenwriter: Hannah Fidell)
    Reparto: Lindsay Burdge, Will Brittain, Jennifer Prediger, Jonny Mars, Julie Phillips, Chris Dubeck.

    This is Martin Bonner / U.S.A.(Director and screenwriter: Chad Hartigan)
    Reparto: Paul Eenhoorn, Richmond Arquette, Sam Buchanan, Robert Longstreet, Demetrius Grosse.

    A partir del 17 de enero en 'El antepenúltimo mohicano'.

    El perdón Fantasías de un escritor Memoria Clara Sola
    Hate songs
    La chica que sanaba

    Estrenos

    Hate songs

    Streaming

    Ti Mangio
    De humanis El colibrí

    Inéditas

    Sangre en los labios